Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexis Peters
Counselor Realty Detroit Lakes
(218) 850-1205
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $546,000
Experience easy living in this stunning, newer construction, one-level home with 75’ of lakeshore on Fishhook Lake. Designed with convenience and efficiency in mind, this residence offers a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living, perfect for year-round enjoyment.
Step inside to discover an open living concept highlighted by a beautiful wall of windows that flood the space with natural light and lovely lake views. The living area extends onto a massive patio, creating the ideal setting for entertaining or simply soaking in the serene surroundings.
The kitchen boasts high-end finishes such as custom cabinets with inset drawers, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and gas range. The beautiful built-in buffet with wine fridge, solid panel doors, LVP flooring, on-demand water heater, fiber cement siding, and steel roof are just a few of the many upgrades that set this home apart.
The generous owners bedroom features barn doors that lead to its custom built in closet and laundry area. A tiled walk-in rain shower adds a spa-like touch to your daily routine.
The attached two-stall garage and extended workshop area is insulated and finished with epoxy flooring. A fully retractable garage screen door provides versatility, ventilation and protection from insects without sacrificing a clear view of the great outdoors. RV hook-ups provide convenience for visitors.
Enjoy a fire by the lake after a day on the water, relax in the cozy backyard seating area, or unwind in your private hot tub oasis, complete with an outdoor TV.
Whether you're looking for a tranquil retreat or a place to entertain family and friends, this lake home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss this opportunity!
Dock, shed and hot tub included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Dallas | $430,000 | Leer Title | |
| Stephen R & P L Gabriel Ret | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Gabriel Stephen R | $60,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Dallas | $344,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Sold | $430,000 | +1.2% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2024 08/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $394 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $438,600 | $152,000 | $286,600 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $391,800 | $114,600 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $371,100 | $112,500 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $368,100 | $98,000 | $270,100 |
| 2021 | $746 | $163,400 | $76,400 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $768 | $93,400 | $76,400 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $732 | $93,100 | $76,400 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $712 | $82,100 | $66,800 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $95,200 | $81,700 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $874 | $100,700 | $87,100 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $952 | $108,900 | $96,300 | $12,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexis Peters
Counselor Realty Detroit Lakes
(218) 850-1205
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Josh Grover
Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency-Park Rapids
(218) 255-1232
16 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6579627
APN: 27.10.02800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.