13637 Ibbetson Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13637 Ibbetson Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $826,000, approximately $660 per square foot. 13637 Ibbetson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Dean Jody Beth
Bought by
Jody Beth Dean Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Dean Richard A and Kahn Jody Beth
Bought by
Dean Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Brewer William A
Bought by
Dean Richard A and Kahn Jody Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jody Beth Dean Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Dean Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Dean Richard A | $155,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Richard A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $264,422 | $150,998 | $113,424 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $259,238 | $148,038 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $254,156 | $145,136 | $109,020 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $249,174 | $142,291 | $106,883 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $244,289 | $139,501 | $104,788 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $237,045 | $135,364 | $101,681 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $232,398 | $132,710 | $99,688 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $223,375 | $127,557 | $95,818 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $220,020 | $125,641 | $94,379 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $215,711 | $123,180 | $92,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map