Estimated Value: $427,743 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13639 Garner Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $474,936, approximately $302 per square foot. 13639 Garner Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Curtis Lonnie Leroy
Bought by
Curtis Lonnie Leroy and Curtis Debra Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Curtis Lonnie Leroy
Bought by
Curtis Lonnie L and Curtis Debra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Curtis Lonnie Leroy
Bought by
Curtis Lonnie Leroy and Curtis Debra Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Lonnie Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Lonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Lonnie Leroy | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curtis Lonnie Leroy | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $191,987 | $73,272 | $118,715 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $188,224 | $71,836 | $116,388 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $184,534 | $70,428 | $114,106 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $180,917 | $69,048 | $111,869 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $177,371 | $67,695 | $109,676 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $175,553 | $67,001 | $108,552 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $172,112 | $65,688 | $106,424 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $168,738 | $64,400 | $104,338 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $165,431 | $63,138 | $102,293 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $162,188 | $61,900 | $100,288 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $159,753 | $60,971 | $98,782 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $156,624 | $59,777 | $96,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map