Estimated Value: $581,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Stable Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $622,291, approximately $293 per square foot. 4217 Stable Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Digiordano Michael and Digiordano Debra D
Bought by
M And D Digiordano Living Trust and Digiordano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Digiordano Debra D
Bought by
Digiordano Michael and Digiordano Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Digiordano Debra D and Estate Of August J Axtman
Bought by
Digiordano Debra D and Brown Edward R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Brown Edward R
Bought by
Digiordano Debra D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M And D Digiordano Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Digiordano Michael | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Digiordano Debra D | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Digiordano Debra D | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Digiordano Michael | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $286,701 | $73,818 | $212,883 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $281,080 | $72,371 | $208,709 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $275,569 | $70,952 | $204,617 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $270,166 | $69,561 | $200,605 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $264,870 | $68,198 | $196,672 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $262,155 | $67,499 | $194,656 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $257,016 | $66,176 | $190,840 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $251,978 | $64,879 | $187,099 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $247,038 | $63,607 | $183,431 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $242,195 | $62,360 | $179,835 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $190,584 | $33,909 | $156,675 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $157,439 | $33,245 | $124,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map