1364 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,780 - $964,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $923,695, approximately $759 per square foot. 1364 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Katz Gary M
Bought by
Alon Michael and Alon Orah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$387,123
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alon Michael | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alon Michael | $498,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,253 | $58,260 | $9,360 | $48,900 |
| 2025 | $6,843 | $53,280 | $9,360 | $43,920 |
| 2024 | $6,843 | $46,200 | $9,360 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $48,240 | $9,360 | $38,880 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $51,840 | $9,360 | $42,480 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $45,660 | $9,360 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $44,340 | $9,360 | $34,980 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $26,784 | $5,426 | $21,358 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $26,784 | $5,654 | $21,130 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $26,582 | $5,992 | $20,590 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $25,078 | $8,201 | $16,877 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $23,659 | $9,281 | $14,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map