1364 Ezie Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Ezie Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $388,935, approximately $255 per square foot. 1364 Ezie Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Peters Leo J and Peters Jeanette M
Bought by
Mcmillan Robert S and Mcmillan Marilyn Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,650
Outstanding Balance
$25,489
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$363,447
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Robert S | $107,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Robert S | $109,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $167,717 | $50,152 | $117,565 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $161,205 | $48,205 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $158,045 | $47,260 | $110,785 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $154,947 | $46,334 | $108,613 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $153,359 | $45,859 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $150,353 | $44,960 | $105,393 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $147,406 | $44,079 | $103,327 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $144,516 | $43,215 | $101,301 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $141,683 | $42,368 | $99,315 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $139,556 | $41,732 | $97,824 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $136,823 | $40,915 | $95,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map