1364 Sharp Ave Marysville, CA 95901
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Sharp Ave, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $271,778, approximately $188 per square foot. 1364 Sharp Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Lindhurst High School, and Yuba County Career Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Ricardo and Rivera Ermila Farias
Bought by
Ramirez Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter Robert
Bought by
Ramirez Ricardo and Rivera Emilia Farias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Carpenter Orville E
Bought by
Carpenter Orville E and Carpenter Velma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Vanessa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Ricardo | $42,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Carpenter Orville E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $66,746 | $15,065 | $51,681 |
| 2023 | $906 | $50,695 | $14,481 | $36,214 |
| 2022 | $731 | $49,702 | $14,198 | $35,504 |
| 2021 | $719 | $48,728 | $13,920 | $34,808 |
| 2020 | $714 | $48,230 | $13,778 | $34,452 |
| 2019 | $700 | $47,285 | $13,508 | $33,777 |
| 2018 | $628 | $46,359 | $13,244 | $33,115 |
| 2017 | $612 | $45,451 | $12,985 | $32,466 |
| 2016 | $609 | $44,561 | $12,731 | $31,830 |
| 2015 | $598 | $43,892 | $12,540 | $31,352 |
| 2014 | $591 | $43,033 | $12,295 | $30,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map