13640 Osborne St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $738,115 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13640 Osborne St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $752,279, approximately $542 per square foot. 13640 Osborne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Flores Andres and Alvarado Blanca Elizabeth
Bought by
Andres Flores & Blanca Alvarado Family Trust and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Flores Andres and Alvarado Blanca Elizabeth
Bought by
Flores Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Ferguson Ronald Wayne and Ferguson Frederick L
Bought by
Flores Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,681
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Flores & Blanca Alvarado Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Andres | -- | American Title Co | |
| Flores Andres | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Andres | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Andres | $128,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $243,444 | $99,991 | $143,453 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $238,672 | $98,031 | $140,641 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $233,993 | $96,109 | $137,884 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $229,406 | $94,225 | $135,181 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $224,909 | $92,378 | $132,531 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $218,240 | $89,639 | $128,601 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $213,962 | $87,882 | $126,080 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $182,413 | $84,470 | $97,943 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $179,674 | $83,202 | $96,472 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $176,156 | $81,573 | $94,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map