13643 Sproule Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $976,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13643 Sproule Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $881,286, approximately $399 per square foot. 13643 Sproule Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylmar Leadership Academy, San Fernando Senior High School, and PUC Triumph Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Breckner Marion D
Bought by
Breckner Marion D and Marion D Breckner Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Breckner Michael and Breckner Marion D
Bought by
Breckner Marion D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breckner Marion D | -- | -- | |
| Breckner Marion D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $145,071 | $12,715 | $132,356 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $142,227 | $12,466 | $129,761 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $139,439 | $12,222 | $127,217 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $136,706 | $11,983 | $124,723 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $134,027 | $11,749 | $122,278 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $130,053 | $11,401 | $118,652 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $127,504 | $11,178 | $116,326 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $122,555 | $10,745 | $111,810 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $120,715 | $10,584 | $110,131 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $118,351 | $10,377 | $107,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map