Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,086,937
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13648 Celestial Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $992,234, approximately $803 per square foot. 13648 Celestial Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Heiss John Quillan and Heiss Jerris Leann
Bought by
Hofmann Andres G and Hofmann Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,966
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Arkinzadeh Abraham J and Arkinzadeh Marilyn L
Bought by
Heiss John Quillan and Heiss Jerris Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofmann Andres G | $517,500 | Title365 Company Inc | |
| Heiss John Quillan | $399,000 | First Amer Title San Diego |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hofmann Andres G | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiss John Quillan | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $612,605 | $475,963 | $136,642 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $600,594 | $466,631 | $133,963 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $588,819 | $457,482 | $131,337 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | $577,274 | $448,512 | $128,762 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $565,956 | $439,718 | $126,238 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $560,154 | $435,210 | $124,944 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $549,172 | $426,677 | $122,495 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $538,405 | $418,311 | $120,094 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $527,849 | $410,109 | $117,740 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $517,500 | $402,068 | $115,432 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $428,531 | $332,944 | $95,587 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $420,138 | $326,423 | $93,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map