13649 Faust Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $749,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13649 Faust Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $687,342, approximately $833 per square foot. 13649 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernie Pyle Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and Calvary Chapel Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2017
Sold by
Alvarado Mario Esau
Bought by
Alvarado Mario Esau and Alvarado Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,571
Outstanding Balance
$280,209
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Nevarez Aaron Arthur
Bought by
Alvarado Mario Esau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Nevarez Heidi Danielle
Bought by
Nevarez Aaron Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Moody Florence
Bought by
Alvarado Mario Esau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Mario Esau | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Alvarado Mario Esau | -- | None Available | |
| Nevarez Aaron Arthur | -- | North American Title | |
| Alvarado Mario Esau | $265,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Mario Esau | $335,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Mario Esau | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $321,866 | $165,092 | $156,774 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $315,555 | $161,855 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $309,369 | $158,682 | $150,687 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $303,304 | $155,571 | $147,733 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $297,358 | $152,521 | $144,837 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $288,541 | $147,999 | $140,542 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $282,885 | $145,098 | $137,787 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $271,902 | $139,464 | $132,438 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $267,819 | $137,370 | $130,449 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $262,574 | $134,680 | $127,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map