1365 McDonald Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $826,417 - $949,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 McDonald Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $865,604, approximately $467 per square foot. 1365 McDonald Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Mcclintock James M and Arch Angel Trust
Bought by
Mcclintock James M and Mcclintock Dianne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,502
Outstanding Balance
$462,838
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$402,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Mcclintock James M
Bought by
Mcclintock James M and Arch Angel Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Mcclintock James M and Sides Mcclintock Dianne L
Bought by
Mcclintock James M and Arch Angel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Mcclintock James M
Bought by
Mcclintock James M and Sides Mcclintock Dianne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Mary A and Nelson John C
Bought by
Mcclintock James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Mcclintock Diane
Bought by
Mcclintock James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclintock James M | -- | Wfg National Title Company I | |
| Mcclintock James M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcclintock James M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mcclintock James M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mcclintock James M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclintock James M | -- | -- | |
| Mcclintock James M | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcclintock James M | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclintock James M | $546,502 | |
| Closed | Mcclintock James M | $29,000 | |
| Closed | Mcclintock James M | $438,750 | |
| Closed | Mcclintock James M | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $368,848 | $187,263 | $181,585 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $361,617 | $183,592 | $178,025 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $354,528 | $179,993 | $174,535 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $347,577 | $176,464 | $171,113 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $340,762 | $173,004 | $167,758 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $337,269 | $171,231 | $166,038 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $330,657 | $167,874 | $162,783 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $324,175 | $164,583 | $159,592 |
| 2017 | $751 | $317,819 | $161,356 | $156,463 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $311,589 | $158,193 | $153,396 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $306,909 | $155,817 | $151,092 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $300,898 | $152,765 | $148,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map