1365 Merry Loop Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Merry Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,315,627, approximately $707 per square foot. 1365 Merry Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Wang Chen and Xia Changhong
Bought by
Pan Zhipeng and Ye Chong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$879,750
Outstanding Balance
$763,967
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Wang Chen and Xia Chang Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Zhipeng | $1,035,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Chen | $900,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pan Zhipeng | $879,750 | |