1365 Ridgewood Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,721,000 - $2,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Ridgewood Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,986,679, approximately $1,182 per square foot. 1365 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Kita Tetsuya and Kita Yoshiko
Bought by
Chamberlain Robert and Chamberlain Yukari Kita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2006
Sold by
Kita Tetsuya and Kita Yoshiko
Bought by
Kita Tetsuya and Kita Yoshiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Hata Yukiko Kellie
Bought by
Kita Eugene T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Tetsuya Kita
Bought by
Kita Tetsuya and Kita Yoshiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Kita Tetsuya and Kita Yoshiko
Bought by
Kita Tetsuya and Kita Yoshiko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Robert | $584,000 | None Available | |
| Kita Tetsuya | -- | None Available | |
| Kita Eugene T | -- | -- | |
| Kita Tetsuya | -- | -- | |
| Kita Tetsuya | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,308 | $516,773 | $229,673 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $496,707 | $220,755 | $275,952 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $486,969 | $216,427 | $270,542 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $477,422 | $212,184 | $265,238 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $472,528 | $210,009 | $262,519 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $463,264 | $205,892 | $257,372 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $454,181 | $201,855 | $252,326 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $445,277 | $197,898 | $247,379 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $436,547 | $194,018 | $242,529 |
| 2015 | $5,072 | $429,990 | $191,104 | $238,886 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $421,568 | $187,361 | $234,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map