Estimated Value: $172,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Windy Knoll Rd, Goode, VA 24556 and is currently estimated at $220,132, approximately $199 per square foot. 1365 Windy Knoll Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Laughlin Deborah C
Bought by
Agnew John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$163,537
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Laughlin Deborah C
Bought by
Pauley Robert U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Manley Deavan C
Bought by
Laughlin Deborah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Carter Eart Earl and Miller Robert Earl
Bought by
Manley Deavan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnew John | $177,000 | Virginia Title Center | |
| Pauley Robert U | -- | None Available | |
| Laughlin Deborah C | -- | None Available | |
| Manley Deavan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agnew John | $173,794 | |
| Closed | Agnew John | $6,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $121,600 | $30,000 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $499 | $121,600 | $30,000 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $499 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $42,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $429 | $85,700 | $25,000 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $429 | $85,700 | $25,000 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $429 | $85,700 | $25,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $430 | $82,600 | $25,000 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $430 | $82,600 | $25,000 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $430 | $82,600 | $25,000 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $430 | $82,600 | $25,000 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $465 | $89,500 | $25,000 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map