Estimated Value: $179,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Windy Knoll Rd, Goode, VA 24556 and is currently estimated at $214,327, approximately $161 per square foot. 1390 Windy Knoll Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Laughlin John C
Bought by
Affordable Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Blomberg Phyllis Jean
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Tomilson Gary W and Tomilson Brenda W
Bought by
Blomberg Phyllis Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,950
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affordable Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Citibank Na | $98,667 | None Available | |
| Blomberg Phyllis Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blomberg Phyllis Jean | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $143,300 | $42,000 | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $588 | $143,300 | $42,000 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $588 | $71,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $555 | $111,000 | $32,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $555 | $111,000 | $32,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $555 | $111,000 | $32,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $589 | $113,200 | $32,000 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $589 | $113,200 | $32,000 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $589 | $113,200 | $32,000 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $589 | $113,200 | $32,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $594 | $114,300 | $32,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map