Seller's Agent in 2025
Nelson Jauregui
Colonial Realty Group
(951) 378-0854
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,243 - $521,000
Beautiful 2-Story home in May Ranch. This property offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open space with a separate living room, dining room, and Kitchen. The kitchen has granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the fireplace in the Living room during the cold season. Half bathroom downstairs is great for guests. Second story has a loft, 3 spacious bedrooms, and a primary bedroom with a bathroom. Home has an enclosed patio, which can be used as a recreation room. AC unit, heater, and water heater have all been recently upgraded to newer modern units. Home has NO HOA! Home is located close to schools, shopping centers, 215 Freeway, and minutes from Lake Perris. Price to sell! Don't miss this opportunity
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Colonial Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 951-378-0854 License #01766700 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Timothy A | $515,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Roberts Victoria C | -- | -- | |
| Medina William | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medina William | $305,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Godoy Roberto | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Godoy Roberto | $230,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Escobar Mirna Yaneth | -- | None Available | |
| Dempkey Bobby Sergio | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $195,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Luis Gerardo | $363,000 | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Ochoa Eleazar J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ochoa Jaime E | $121,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Cooper Alvin | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Timothy A | $499,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Victoria C | $382,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina William | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina William | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Godoy Roberto | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempkey Bobby Sergio | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Luis Gerardo | $290,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Eleazar J | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Jaime E | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Alvin | $108,436 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Jaime E | $6,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $514,788 | +3.0% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $499,999 | 0.0% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | -2.9% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Off Market | $514,788 | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | -2.9% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Off Market | $514,788 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | +63.9% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2018 08/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | +32.6% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $224,900 | -2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -6.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2015 03/14/15 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -6.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $340,228 | $50,196 | $290,032 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $327,019 | $48,248 | $278,771 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $320,607 | $47,302 | $273,305 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $314,322 | $46,375 | $267,947 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $311,100 | $45,900 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $305,000 | $45,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $242,937 | $36,967 | $205,970 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $238,175 | $36,243 | $201,932 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $233,506 | $35,533 | $197,973 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $128,572 | $42,857 | $85,715 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,055 | $42,018 | $84,037 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nelson Jauregui
Colonial Realty Group
(951) 378-0854
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
BRENDA CASTANON-BURCIAGA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(951) 565-8226
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wendy Martinez
Realty Masters & Associates
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Hugo Balarezo
ELITE GROUP REALTY
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cecilia Delcid
Town & Country Real Estate
(951) 347-8193
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25194529
APN: 303-382-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.