13652 Sutter Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,138,583
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13652 Sutter Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,072,146, approximately $677 per square foot. 13652 Sutter Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Finley Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Dinh Larry Ngoc
Bought by
Larry Ngoc Dinh Family Trust and Dinh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Dinh Larry Ngoc and Dinh Tuan Ngoc
Bought by
Dinh Larry Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Darryl J and Rodriguez Velia L
Bought by
Dinh Tuan Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
David Cecil and David Joann Cecil
Bought by
Rodriguez Darryl J and Rodriguez Velia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Ngoc Dinh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dinh Larry Ngoc | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dinh Tuan Ngoc | $235,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Darryl J | $168,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinh Larry Ngoc | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinh Tuan Ngoc | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Darryl J | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $361,178 | $278,074 | $83,104 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $354,097 | $272,622 | $81,475 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $347,154 | $267,276 | $79,878 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $340,348 | $262,036 | $78,312 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $333,675 | $256,898 | $76,777 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $330,254 | $254,264 | $75,990 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $323,779 | $249,279 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $317,431 | $244,391 | $73,040 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $311,207 | $239,599 | $71,608 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $305,105 | $234,901 | $70,204 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $300,523 | $231,373 | $69,150 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $294,637 | $226,841 | $67,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map