13655 Kelowna St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $661,120 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13655 Kelowna St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $720,280, approximately $584 per square foot. 13655 Kelowna St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Colston Edward G and Colston Felicidad F
Bought by
Colston Edward G and Colston Felicidad F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colston Edward G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $65,394 | $30,366 | $35,028 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $64,113 | $29,771 | $34,342 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $62,857 | $29,188 | $33,669 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $61,625 | $28,616 | $33,009 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $60,417 | $28,055 | $32,362 |
| 2019 | $981 | $58,627 | $27,224 | $31,403 |
| 2018 | $906 | $57,479 | $26,691 | $30,788 |
| 2016 | $854 | $55,249 | $25,655 | $29,594 |
| 2015 | $845 | $54,420 | $25,270 | $29,150 |
| 2014 | $858 | $53,354 | $24,775 | $28,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map