13656 Red Hill Ave Unit G Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13656 Red Hill Ave Unit G, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $726,383, approximately $536 per square foot. 13656 Red Hill Ave Unit G is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including C. E. Utt Middle School, Tustin High School, and First School Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Schultz Steven O and The Jean L Schultz Revocable T
Bought by
Schultz Steven O and Motteram Cathy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Pham Dat N
Bought by
Do Ha H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Jeffrey Murray F and Jeffrey Gail W
Bought by
Shultz Jean L and Jean L Schultz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Steven O | -- | None Available | |
| Do Ha H | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Shultz Jean L | $130,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $211,718 | $100,438 | $111,280 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $207,567 | $98,468 | $109,099 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $203,498 | $96,538 | $106,960 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $199,508 | $94,645 | $104,863 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $195,597 | $92,790 | $102,807 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $193,592 | $91,839 | $101,753 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $189,797 | $90,039 | $99,758 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $186,076 | $88,274 | $97,802 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $182,428 | $86,543 | $95,885 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $178,851 | $84,846 | $94,005 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $176,165 | $83,572 | $92,593 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $172,715 | $81,935 | $90,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map