Seller's Agent in 2021
Jadean Farenden
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
(816) 897-2211
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $501,000
Lovely! original owners, very well-maintained, New paint, new carpet; Updated kitchen w/new granite counters, new appliances & new backsplash Gleaming new hardwoods throughout! Front room could be used to fit your lifestyle-formal,LR or office? w/see-thru fireplace! 3 bdrs /2baths upstairs with Lge Master suite & bdrm level laundry. Lower level features full bath and 5th non-conforming bdrm/rec room. Sunroom complete with drain/spigot/waterproof/washable for your furry friends! New deck for entertaining backs to trees (private)/ walking trail, and storage shed. 2,5 Car garages!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W License #SP00233705 Listed on: 01/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Lauren | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Jungling Susan | -- | Truhome Title Solution Llc | |
| Graves Susan Mckinley | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Lauren | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jungling Susan | $253,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $50,830 | $10,600 | $40,230 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $48,116 | $8,837 | $39,279 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $46,161 | $8,037 | $38,124 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $39,549 | $7,305 | $32,244 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $36,743 | $7,305 | $29,438 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $34,719 | $6,639 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $33,270 | $6,639 | $26,631 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $32,258 | $5,773 | $26,485 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $30,211 | $5,242 | $24,969 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $28,244 | $5,242 | $23,002 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $26,772 | $5,242 | $21,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,599 | $5,242 | $20,357 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jadean Farenden
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
(816) 897-2211
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nick Nunley
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 221-8122
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2301599
APN: DP04570000-0130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.