13658 Red Hill Ave Unit E Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13658 Red Hill Ave Unit E, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $591,417, approximately $588 per square foot. 13658 Red Hill Ave Unit E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including C. E. Utt Middle School, Tustin High School, and First School Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Thorson Terry Lee
Bought by
Thorson Terry Lee and Thorson Maria Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
White Andrew J
Bought by
Thorson Terry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America
Bought by
White Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Weldon Evelyn M
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorson Terry Lee | -- | American Title Co | |
| Thorson Terry Lee | $114,000 | North American Title Co | |
| White Andrew J | $96,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America | $95,730 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thorson Terry Lee | $103,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorson Terry Lee | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | White Andrew J | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $191,467 | $103,332 | $88,135 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $187,713 | $101,306 | $86,407 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $184,033 | $99,320 | $84,713 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $180,425 | $97,373 | $83,052 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $176,888 | $95,464 | $81,424 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $175,075 | $94,485 | $80,590 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $171,643 | $92,633 | $79,010 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $168,278 | $90,817 | $77,461 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $164,979 | $89,036 | $75,943 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $161,745 | $87,291 | $74,454 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $159,316 | $85,980 | $73,336 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $156,196 | $84,296 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map