1366 Hearst Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,544,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Hearst Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,163,754, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 1366 Hearst Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Grayson Sandra A
Bought by
Grayson Sandra A and Sandra Grayson Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Sandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,234 | $377,286 | $112,038 | $272,248 |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $369,752 | $109,842 | $266,910 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $369,366 | $107,688 | $261,678 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $355,124 | $105,577 | $256,547 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $348,024 | $103,507 | $251,517 |
| 2020 | $6,323 | $341,488 | $102,446 | $239,042 |
| 2019 | $6,057 | $334,793 | $100,438 | $234,355 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $328,230 | $98,469 | $229,761 |
| 2017 | $5,701 | $321,794 | $96,538 | $225,256 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $315,485 | $94,645 | $220,840 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $310,747 | $93,224 | $217,523 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $304,661 | $91,398 | $213,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map