13660 Harwell Path Saint Paul, MN 55124
Alimagnet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,175 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13660 Harwell Path, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $333,044, approximately $381 per square foot. 13660 Harwell Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Valerie J
Bought by
Garin Jacob and Garin Allyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Outstanding Balance
$212,312
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Walker Steven L
Bought by
Munoz Erikka Kristine and Naumann Emily Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garin Jacob | $252,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Munoz Erikka Kristine | -- | First Financial Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garin Jacob | $244,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,988 | $275,300 | $88,800 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $272,500 | $89,000 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $264,100 | $88,700 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $233,900 | $77,100 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $224,000 | $76,300 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $214,900 | $72,600 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $203,800 | $69,200 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $185,000 | $65,900 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $178,600 | $62,700 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $165,500 | $54,722 | $110,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,785 | $51,835 | $98,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,136 | $47,468 | $96,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map