13666 Carfax Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $795,372 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13666 Carfax Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $826,093, approximately $599 per square foot. 13666 Carfax Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernie Pyle Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and Calvary Chapel Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Helme David R
Bought by
Helme David R and David R Helme Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Helme David R and Hill Family Trust
Bought by
Helme David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Hill Freeman
Bought by
Hill Freeman and Hill Geraldine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helme David R | -- | None Available | |
| Helme David R | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Freeman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $71,806 | $32,174 | $39,632 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $70,399 | $31,544 | $38,855 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $69,020 | $30,926 | $38,094 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $67,668 | $30,320 | $37,348 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $66,342 | $29,726 | $36,616 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $489,600 | $336,600 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $63,116 | $28,281 | $34,835 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $60,667 | $27,184 | $33,483 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $59,757 | $26,776 | $32,981 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $58,587 | $26,252 | $32,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map