1367-E Garden Wall Cir Reston, VA 20194
North Reston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367-E Garden Wall Cir, Reston, VA 20194 and is currently estimated at $498,149, approximately $323 per square foot. 1367-E Garden Wall Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Aldrin Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Shuemake Joyce A
Bought by
Miller Cristina Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,410
Outstanding Balance
$273,413
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Cover Wende E
Bought by
Shuemake Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cristina Maria | $364,900 | Vesta Settlements Llc | |
| Shuemake Joyce A | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Cristina Maria | $328,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Shuemake Joyce A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $450,930 | $90,000 | $360,930 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $413,700 | $83,000 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $397,790 | $80,000 | $317,790 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $389,990 | $78,000 | $311,990 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $351,340 | $70,000 | $281,340 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $351,340 | $70,000 | $281,340 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $341,150 | $68,000 | $273,150 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $331,190 | $66,000 | $265,190 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $334,540 | $67,000 | $267,540 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $334,540 | $67,000 | $267,540 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $324,750 | $65,000 | $259,750 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $315,180 | $63,000 | $252,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map