NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1367 Taft Place Hamilton, OH 45013

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,167 Sq Ft
1,943 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2024

Last sale price $240,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of July 2024

This home is located at 1367 Taft Place, Hamilton, OH 45013 since 15 July 2024. This property was built in 1989. 1367 Taft Place is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Corso

Corso Realty License #0000162645 Listed on: 07/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

John Thomas

Realty First License #0000396821

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,367

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,167 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenanceexterior, snow removal, trash

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,367

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,943 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton West
  • Access: City Street,Paved Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Attic Storage,Cable,Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 10.02
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 1943.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton West
  • Price Per Acre: 5381165.92
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Condo Description: Other
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Living Room Feat: Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Unit: 5
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Eaton Avenue to Taft Place/Left on Taft Place to address
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-07-15
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Features: Dir Ent Garage-Bldg,Laundry-In Unit,Private Entry
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1,183.65
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor,Marble/Granite/Slate,Pantry,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1167.00
  • Windows: Bay/Bow, Double Hung, Insulated, Wood
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower,Other
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment,WW Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Patio, Porch, Sprinklers
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 240000.00
  • Acres: 0.0446
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Side
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 270.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: MaintenanceExterior, SnowRemoval, Trash

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1943.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Sold $240,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $240,000 +66.7% $206 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Off Market $144,000 -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Sold $144,000 -0.6% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2019 04/19/19 Price Changed $144,900 -2.7% $99 / Sq Ft
04/19/2019 04/19/19 For Sale $148,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
04/13/2019 04/13/19 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $148,900 +39.2% $101 / Sq Ft
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Off Market $107,000 -- --
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Sold $107,000 -13.7% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2012 11/12/12 For Sale $124,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1812162

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6411-136.000-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.