13670 Chardon Windsor Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $334,454 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13670 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $458,727, approximately $193 per square foot. 13670 Chardon Windsor Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Reilly D Kevin O and Reilly Nancy O
Bought by
Oreilly Land Company Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Reilly D Kevin O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilly Land Company Ltd | $300,000 | Title Professionals | |
| Oreilly D Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Reilly D Kevin O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $139,510 | $26,740 | $112,770 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $139,510 | $26,740 | $112,770 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $139,510 | $26,740 | $112,770 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $121,730 | $22,190 | $99,540 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $121,730 | $22,190 | $99,540 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $121,730 | $22,190 | $99,540 |
| 2019 | $474 | $106,540 | $22,190 | $84,350 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $106,540 | $22,190 | $84,350 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $106,540 | $22,190 | $84,350 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $95,910 | $14,600 | $81,310 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $95,910 | $14,600 | $81,310 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $77,430 | $14,600 | $62,830 |
| 2013 | $3,501 | $77,430 | $14,600 | $62,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map