13732 Chardon Windsor Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $250,786 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13732 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $260,262, approximately $200 per square foot. 13732 Chardon Windsor Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Reilly Paul A O and Reilly Jeffrey M O
Bought by
O Reilly Land Company Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Haueter Andrea C
Bought by
Reilly Paul A O and Reilly Jeffrey M O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Graham Thomas A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O Reilly Land Company Ltd | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Reilly Paul A O | $95,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Graham Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $74,320 | $31,760 | $42,560 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $74,320 | $31,760 | $42,560 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $74,310 | $31,750 | $42,560 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $62,900 | $26,360 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $62,900 | $26,360 | $36,540 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $62,900 | $26,360 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $40,120 | $15,720 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $50,830 | $26,430 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $40,120 | $15,720 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $39,830 | $16,940 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $39,830 | $16,940 | $22,890 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $39,830 | $16,940 | $22,890 |
| 2013 | $1,756 | $39,830 | $16,940 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map