13770 Chardon Windsor Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13770 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $177,549, approximately $204 per square foot. 13770 Chardon Windsor Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Bausone Richard M and Bausone Kimberly A
Bought by
Adrian David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Outstanding Balance
$25,369
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$152,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Bradley George M
Bought by
Bradley George M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian David | $119,900 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bradley George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adrian David | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $608 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $609 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $603 | $10,360 | $10,360 | $0 |
| 2021 | $601 | $10,360 | $10,360 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $31,050 | $15,820 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $171 | $28,740 | $15,820 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $28,740 | $15,820 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $28,740 | $15,820 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $30,380 | $17,080 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $30,380 | $17,080 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $30,380 | $17,080 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $1,716 | $30,380 | $17,080 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map