13671 Eureka Ranch Trail Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $1,362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13671 Eureka Ranch Trail, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $1,362,000, approximately $437 per square foot. 13671 Eureka Ranch Trail is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Burton Scott A and Burton Linda C
Bought by
Burton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,201
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,397,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Burton Scott A and Burton Linda C
Bought by
Burton Scott A and Burton Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,211
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,219,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Burton Scott A and Burton Linda C
Bought by
Burton Scott A and Burton Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Bought by
Burton Trust The
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Burton Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Burton Trust The | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Trust | $202,000 | |
| Open | Burton Scott A | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $200 | $200 | -- |
| 2024 | $10 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $640 | $640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $32 | $640 | $640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $31,860 | $4,660 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $31,860 | $4,660 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $37,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map