13675 Eureka Ranch Trail Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $2,742,000 - $3,322,816
3
Beds
4
Baths
6,755
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13675 Eureka Ranch Trail, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $3,032,408, approximately $448 per square foot. 13675 Eureka Ranch Trail is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Robert Frederick Abresch Living Trust
Bought by
The Burton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Burton Trust | $307,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,531 | $162,360 | $12,090 | $150,270 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $155,760 | $12,170 | $143,590 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $155,760 | $12,170 | $143,590 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $145,430 | $13,880 | $131,550 |
| 2021 | $7,069 | $149,650 | $14,320 | $135,330 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $138,170 | $16,720 | $121,450 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $138,170 | $16,720 | $121,450 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $75,120 | $8,180 | $66,940 |
| 2017 | $695 | $13,870 | $8,180 | $5,690 |
| 2016 | $102 | $1,990 | $1,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $1,990 | $1,990 | $0 |
| 2014 | $98 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map