$479,900
SOLD APR 24, 2026

13677 Shellcracker Ct Hampton, GA 30228

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,460 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$108 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome Home. Look NO Further Extremely Well Maintained 5 bdrm 4 full bath 2 story home. Approx. 4,460 Sq feet Located on an acre in Cul-De-sac. Level Lot Just off Panhandle & Woolsey Rd near Calvin Equestrian Center in Sandy Estates Subdivision. Too many Updates & Upgrades to List. Kitchen Was torn out & Completely UPDATED. Main Floor: has 2 story Foyer entrance with Porcelain Tile, Hardwood Flooring on main. Livingroom/office with Bead board trim. Large Dining room on opposite side of Foyer with Coffered Ceiling. Crown molding throughout entire home. Archways in Great room with Fireplace open to Oversized NEW chefs kitchen with Double Islands, white Quartz counter tops and cabinets; Coffee station, soft close drawers, with plenty of storage, Apron sink. Bedroom with Walk in closet & Hall full bath. UPSTAIRS: Large Loft area, tiled Laundry room with cabinets. Massive Master suite with relaxing sitting area, 2 Large Walk-in Closets. Master Bath has tile tiled Sep Shower & Deep Soaking tub with Tiled Surround, double vanities. 2 Bdrms with bath between large Closets. 4th bedroom with walk-in closet. Ceiling fans All bedrooms & Great room. All carpet recently replaced in All bedrooms, closets & Loft area. Renovated Oak hardwood stairs Outside: Brick front with Bay windows in Dining & Living/office Covered 17x22 patio porch. Newer In-ground heated saltwater pool & Sep Spa with Spill over feature 50 year warranty. Safety ledge around pool. Pentair Easy touch operating system with LED lights in Pool & Spa. Privacy fence in addition to Tree lined Property with custom landscaping in front & back. Very long Extra wide Drive with Double Parking & Side Extension Added Approx 15 min to shopping In Fayetteville & 10 Minutes to Lovejoy

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Jones

Southern Classic Realtors License #111202 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Southern Classic Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Sophia Carter-Lee

eXp Realty License #428634

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,178

Year Built

  • Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 4,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available

Community Details

  • $185 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include management fee
  • Sandy Estates Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,178

Year Built

Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 4460
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 4460
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4460
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Two Story Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Storage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Upper Level
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 185
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: None

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 185
  • Association Fee Includes: Management Fee

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rivers Edge
  • High School: Lovejoy
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Eddie White
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5178

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Downeast Builders & Realty Inc
Bought by
Mcfarlane Heraldo and Mcfarlane Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,167
Outstanding Balance
$155,377
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$324,467

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $239,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $239,167 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $479,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $479,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,178 $144,160 $12,000 $132,160
2024 $5,274 $144,160 $12,000 $132,160
2023 $4,974 $137,760 $12,000 $125,760
2022 $4,782 $130,840 $12,000 $118,840
2021 $3,657 $101,600 $11,600 $90,000
2020 $3,703 $101,600 $11,600 $90,000
2019 $3,758 $101,600 $11,600 $90,000
2018 $3,287 $90,000 $11,600 $78,400
2017 $3,295 $90,000 $11,600 $78,400
2016 $3,295 $100,262 $11,600 $88,662
2015 $2,601 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,586 $74,000 $14,000 $60,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10714544

Georgia MLS

APN: 04-0243D-00A-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.