1368 De Solo Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,285,271
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1368 De Solo Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,166,068, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 1368 De Solo Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Manabe Steven K and Manabe Norma K
Bought by
Woleslagle Brandee M and Blank Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,048
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Manabe Steven K
Bought by
Manabe Steven K and Manabe Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Oxborrow Ted and Oxborrow Jill
Bought by
Manabe Steven K and Steinmetz Audrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Ethel Johnson Sandra
Bought by
Oxborrow Ted and Oxborrow Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property