13685 Wellstead Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $285,581
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13685 Wellstead Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $277,395, approximately $199 per square foot. 13685 Wellstead Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Property Revolutions Five Llc
Bought by
Koop Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Novak Fleck Inc
Bought by
Property Revolutions Five Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Gold Nugget Development Inc
Bought by
Novak Fleck Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koop Jolene | $199,900 | Midland Title | |
| Property Revolutions Five Llc | $161,400 | -- | |
| Novak Fleck Inc | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koop Jolene | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,152 | $256,500 | $20,000 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $249,700 | $10,000 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $248,000 | $15,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $202,000 | $10,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $191,000 | $10,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $185,000 | $10,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $164,000 | $10,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $144,000 | $10,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $141,000 | $10,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $132,000 | $10,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,000 | $10,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map