Seller's Agent in 2022
Corey Williams
Elevate Realty, LLC
(636) 524-9501
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $283,384
spacious all brick home with oversized two car garage. This is not your typical split! rooms are spacious, floor plan is open, finished basement is an airy and comfortable living space. covered patio is the perfect place for BBQ's overlooking the huge fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Realty, LLC License #2012006723 Listed on: 02/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ridge Ii | -- | Title Partners | |
| Sanchez Tony Soriano | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Offu David | -- | Assured Title Company | |
| Collins Wayne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Tony Soriano | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Offu David | $4,006 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $26,400 | $3,500 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $26,400 | $3,500 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $23,700 | $3,600 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $23,700 | $3,600 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,600 | $3,600 | $20,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Corey Williams
Elevate Realty, LLC
(636) 524-9501
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22010506
APN: 01-4.0-19.0-4-007-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.