1409 Cheryl Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $273,337 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Cheryl Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $277,084, approximately $262 per square foot. 1409 Cheryl Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Harthill Mark S and Harthill Michelle L
Bought by
Matter Todd E and Matter Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Outstanding Balance
$48,432
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$228,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matter Todd E | $131,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matter Todd E | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $27,800 | $2,500 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $25,500 | $2,500 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $25,500 | $2,500 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $25,500 | $2,500 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $25,500 | $2,500 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $22,900 | $2,100 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $22,900 | $2,100 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $22,900 | $2,100 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $22,900 | $2,100 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map