1369 Franklin Loop Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1369 Franklin Loop, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $491,987, approximately $351 per square foot. 1369 Franklin Loop is a home located in Fentress County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Rinehart William J and Rinehart Rose M
Bought by
Marton Debra M Sawalski and Marton Ladislao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,850
Outstanding Balance
$215,214
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Miller Randall Dale
Bought by
Rinehart William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Bought by
Baldwin Terry and Baldwin Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marton Debra M Sawalski | $276,500 | Integrity Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Rinehart William J | $279,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Terry | $17,500 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marton Debra M Sawalski | $248,850 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $99,975 | $22,025 | $77,950 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $87,100 | $22,025 | $65,075 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $87,100 | $22,025 | $65,075 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $61,050 | $13,975 | $47,075 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $61,050 | $13,975 | $47,075 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $61,050 | $13,975 | $47,075 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $61,050 | $13,975 | $47,075 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $61,050 | $13,975 | $47,075 |
| 2017 | $713 | $35,925 | $12,500 | $23,425 |
| 2016 | $713 | $35,925 | $12,500 | $23,425 |
| 2015 | $713 | $35,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $713 | $35,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map