1369 Hermosa Dr Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1369 Hermosa Dr, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $866,612, approximately $378 per square foot. 1369 Hermosa Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Hurtado Ramon and Hurtado Maria E
Bought by
Hurtado Cazares Ramon and Hurtado Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Tava Development Co
Bought by
Hurtado Ramon and Hurtado Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,934
Outstanding Balance
$10,252
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$856,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Cazares Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Ramon | $171,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Ramon | $154,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $308,007 | $65,124 | $242,883 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $296,049 | $62,597 | $233,452 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $290,245 | $61,370 | $228,875 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $284,555 | $60,167 | $224,388 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $281,639 | $59,551 | $222,088 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $276,118 | $58,384 | $217,734 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $270,705 | $57,241 | $213,464 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $265,398 | $56,119 | $209,279 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $260,195 | $55,019 | $205,176 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $256,289 | $54,194 | $202,095 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $251,271 | $53,134 | $198,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map