1369 Oakway Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $315,017 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1369 Oakway Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $319,254, approximately $216 per square foot. 1369 Oakway Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Janssen David C
Bought by
Janssen David C and Janssen Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Janssen David C
Bought by
Janssen David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Leahy Patrick J and Janssen David C
Bought by
Janssen David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Leahy Patrick J and Janssen David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Joel A and Lynch Andrea
Bought by
Bregni Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen David C | -- | None Listed On Document | |