137 3rd St NE Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $412,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 3rd St NE, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $261,575, approximately $101 per square foot. 137 3rd St NE is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Leidholm Nancy
Bought by
Myers Justin and Myers Jessica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$38,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Justin | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Justin | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $106,050 | $3,850 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $100,700 | $3,850 | $96,850 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $96,700 | $3,850 | $92,850 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $93,350 | $3,850 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $93,350 | $3,850 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $93,350 | $3,850 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $93,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $93,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $93,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $93,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map