213 1st Ave NE Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $125,858
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 1st Ave NE, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $115,465, approximately $99 per square foot. 213 1st Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $57,550 | $2,500 | $55,050 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $54,050 | $2,500 | $51,550 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $51,900 | $2,500 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $50,150 | $2,500 | $47,650 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $50,150 | $2,500 | $47,650 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $50,150 | $2,500 | $47,650 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map