233 1st Ave NE Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $138,477 - $301,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 1st Ave NE, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $180,619, approximately $90 per square foot. 233 1st Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $62,350 | $3,850 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $59,250 | $3,850 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $57,200 | $3,850 | $53,350 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $54,750 | $3,850 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $54,750 | $3,850 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $54,750 | $3,850 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $54,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $54,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $54,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $54,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map