137 8th St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 8th St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $305,733, approximately $224 per square foot. 137 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Gonzalo and Navarro Esther
Bought by
Navarro Carlos and Navarro Gonzalo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $162,476 | $44,304 | $118,172 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $159,291 | $43,436 | $115,855 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $156,169 | $42,585 | $113,584 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $153,107 | $41,750 | $111,357 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $150,106 | $40,932 | $109,174 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $148,568 | $40,513 | $108,055 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $145,656 | $39,719 | $105,937 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $142,801 | $38,941 | $103,860 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $140,002 | $38,178 | $101,824 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $135,000 | $35,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $949 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map