137 Azalea Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Azalea Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $490,174, approximately $352 per square foot. 137 Azalea Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Lee Quarles Theron
Bought by
Aviles Ociel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Outstanding Balance
$77,523
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$412,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Aviles Sonia
Bought by
Aviles Ociel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Outstanding Balance
$77,523
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$412,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Crystal
Bought by
Quarles Theron Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Crystal
Bought by
Quarles Theron Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Diversified Unlimited Inc
Bought by
Quarles Theron Lee and Wilson Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Brown Patrick P and Brown Monica A
Bought by
Diversified Unlimited Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Ociel | $225,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Aviles Ociel | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Quarles Theron Lee | -- | -- | |
| Quarles Theron Lee | -- | -- | |
| Quarles Theron Lee | -- | -- | |
| Diversified Unlimited Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aviles Ociel | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $339,026 | $60,267 | $278,759 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $332,380 | $59,086 | $273,294 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $325,864 | $57,928 | $267,936 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $319,476 | $56,793 | $262,683 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $313,213 | $55,680 | $257,533 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $310,003 | $55,110 | $254,893 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $303,926 | $54,030 | $249,896 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $297,968 | $52,971 | $244,997 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $292,127 | $51,933 | $240,194 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $280,000 | $39,000 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $278,000 | $39,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $200,000 | $28,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map