137 Beekman St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Beekman St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $248,112, approximately $170 per square foot. 137 Beekman St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Terry Sally J
Bought by
See Addendum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Addendum | -- | Brian A. Snell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $216,900 | $28,100 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $188,600 | $28,100 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $188,600 | $28,100 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $188,600 | $28,100 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $156,500 | $28,100 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $156,500 | $28,100 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $156,500 | $28,100 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $147,100 | $36,300 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $147,100 | $36,300 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $147,100 | $36,300 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,100 | $36,300 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,100 | $36,300 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map