141 Beekman St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Beekman St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $264,526, approximately $195 per square foot. 141 Beekman St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Colon Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Cutcher Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,815
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutcher Katie | $130,000 | Gary Favro | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutcher Katie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $240,000 | $36,600 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $208,700 | $36,600 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $160,000 | $36,600 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $160,000 | $36,600 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $144,000 | $36,600 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $144,000 | $36,600 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $136,200 | $47,200 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $136,200 | $47,200 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $136,200 | $47,200 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,200 | $47,200 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,200 | $47,200 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map