137 Bennett Rd East Haven, CT 06513
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Bennett Rd, East Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $534,196, approximately $199 per square foot. 137 Bennett Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School and East Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,375 | $250,460 | $61,880 | $188,580 |
| 2024 | $8,375 | $250,460 | $61,880 | $188,580 |
| 2023 | $7,814 | $250,460 | $61,880 | $188,580 |
| 2022 | $7,814 | $250,460 | $61,880 | $188,580 |
| 2021 | $7,659 | $223,610 | $61,840 | $161,770 |
| 2020 | $7,659 | $223,610 | $61,840 | $161,770 |
| 2019 | $7,249 | $223,610 | $61,840 | $161,770 |
| 2018 | $7,256 | $223,610 | $61,840 | $161,770 |
| 2017 | $7,055 | $223,610 | $61,840 | $161,770 |
| 2016 | $7,608 | $241,150 | $71,610 | $169,540 |
| 2015 | $7,848 | $248,760 | $71,610 | $177,150 |
| 2014 | $7,973 | $248,760 | $71,610 | $177,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map