136 Bennett Rd East Haven, CT 06513
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Bennett Rd, East Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $544,185, approximately $255 per square foot. 136 Bennett Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School and East Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1986
Bought by
Richardson William F and Richardson Joanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richardson William F | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson William F | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,785 | $262,710 | $58,730 | $203,980 |
| 2024 | $8,785 | $262,710 | $58,730 | $203,980 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $262,710 | $58,730 | $203,980 |
| 2022 | $8,028 | $257,320 | $58,730 | $198,590 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $215,310 | $58,750 | $156,560 |
| 2020 | $7,374 | $215,310 | $58,750 | $156,560 |
| 2019 | $6,980 | $215,310 | $58,750 | $156,560 |
| 2018 | $6,971 | $214,810 | $58,750 | $156,060 |
| 2017 | $6,777 | $214,810 | $58,750 | $156,060 |
| 2016 | $6,784 | $215,020 | $68,030 | $146,990 |
| 2015 | $6,897 | $218,600 | $71,610 | $146,990 |
| 2014 | $7,006 | $218,600 | $71,610 | $146,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map