Seller's Agent in 2026
Autumn Love
Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.
(757) 581-6109
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
2-STORY BRICK HOUSE; PRIMARY BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS; LARGE YARD; WITH CONVENIENT ACCESS TO SHOPPING, SCHOOLS, I-64.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $100,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $199,500 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $176,700 | $50,000 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $161,400 | $50,000 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $138,900 | $48,000 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $127,900 | $42,000 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $107,100 | $37,500 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $105,600 | $37,500 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $103,200 | $37,500 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $103,200 | $37,500 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $103,200 | $37,500 | $65,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Autumn Love
Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.
(757) 581-6109
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10625419
APN: 1007503
Ask me questions while you tour the home.